Cure of Ars Catholic School
Leawood, KS
Home Contact
Left


Google

Faculty/Staff Info

  Name   Position   Email   Web Pages
Mrs. Nicole Allen 1st Grade
Fr. Larry Bowers Associate Pastor
Mrs. Katie Butenhoff Enrichment/Support Staff
Mrs. Maura Castera Nurse
Mrs. Amanda Clayton 2nd Grade
Mr. Jason Cole Music Teacher
Megan Czinege 3rd Grade
Mrs. Halah DeGraffenreid Instructional Support
Mr. Jasper (JJ) DeMaria Physical Education
Mrs. Courtney DeNegri 6th Grade
Rebecca Eichholz Pre-K 4
Mr. Larry Fahlstrom Facilities Manager
Mrs. Kathleen Feist Counselor
Lyn Gengler Special Education PrK-3
Ms. Janet Golub Instructional Support
Mrs. Jean Gomez Instructional Support
Mrs. Michelle Grospitch 6th Grade
Mrs. Barb Gutierrez Cafeteria
Mr. Todd Hall Technology Coordinator
Mrs. Kim Hammers Vice Principal
Jared Herzet 7th & 8th Grade Science
Mrs. Susan Higgins Computer/Math Support
Mrs. Ashleigh Hipp Kindergarten
Mr. Charles Huber Principal
Mrs. Joyce Huska 4th Grade
Mr. Joshua Johnson 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Mrs. Jennifer Jones 7th & 8th Grade Math
Andrea Klump After-School Care Director
Mrs. Debbie Kovarik 7th & 8th Grade Math
Mrs. Lisa Ledom 1st Grade
Madeline Ledom 7th & 8th English/Language Arts
Mrs. Loretta Leibbrandt Instructional Support
Mr. Bryan Lloyd Art
Ms. Debbie Mason Cafeteria Kitchen Manager
Mrs. Carol Mayerle Assistant Cafeteria Kitchen Manager
Monsignor Charles McGlinn Pastor
Mrs. Katherine Mooney Special Education Gr 4-8
Mrs. Kathy Morris 3rd Grade
Miss Margaret Mosher Assistant Principal/Director of Special Education
Mrs. Amanda Myers Preschool 3
Mrs. Josephine Nigro Librarian
Ms. Liz Obrecht 4th Grade
Mrs. Teresa Onstad 2nd Grade
Mrs. Jamie Pauls Kindergarten
Mrs. D.J. Power LunchRoom
Mrs. Bea Redondo Instructional Support
Mrs. Barbi Richards Secretary
Ms. Katy Riley 5th Grade
Mrs. Gina Rubio-Thompson Spanish
Mrs. Joni Rundle Director Campus Ministry/Catechesis of the Good
Mrs. Lorraine Silkman 1st Grade
Mrs. LaDonna Spargur Office Assistance
Mrs. Val Tankard Instructional Support
Mrs. Maggie Thomas 2nd Grade
Mrs. Rebecca Tumbleson Instructional Support/Cafeteria Supervisor
Ms. Rachel Turgeon PreSchool 3
Mrs. Ellen Tuttle HandBells
Allison Voorhees 7th & 8th English/Language Arts
Mrs. Laura Wank 6th Grade
Mrs. Lisa Waters
Ms. Rachel Watts 5th Grade
Mrs. Ann Welch Cafeteria Office Manager
Mrs. Christina White 3rd Grade
Mr. Michael Wiesner Band
Mrs. Amy Wilcox 5th Grade
Mrs. Patricia Woulfe Jr.Kindergarten
Angela Wright Pre-K 4